Club Records

Road Records

Road Mile Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
19 & under
20-244:59Chris James2019Longboat Rail path
25-294:55Kyle Fraser2015NMB Lamport Stadium
30-345:16Lucas Wilson2018NMB Lamport Stadium
35-394:52Lucas Wilson2019Longboat Rail path
40-445:02Edwin Alverado2019Longboat Rail path
45-495:06Zohrab Mawani2019Longboat Rail path
50-545:09Anthony MacIsaac2018Streetsville Mile
55-595:48Robert Hanks2018NMB Lamport Stadium
60-646:24Jim Rawling2016NMB Lamport Stadium
65-696:12Richard Bailey2016NMB Lamport Stadium
70-746:15Richard Bailey2018NMB Lamport Stadium
75-798:27Donald Banks2013NMB Lamport Stadium
80-84
85-89

Road Mile Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
19 & under5:03.2Gail Groulx1986Texaco Mile, Queen's Park
25-295:53Laura McLean2016NMB Lamport Stadium
30-346:09Heidi Mok2019Longboat Rail path
35-395:30.6Judy Barton1982Hitachi Mile, Queen's Park
40-445:21.2Michelle Clarke2018Streetsville Mile
45-495:42Lynn Kobayashi2001Buffalo Mile
50-546:49Christine Loch2016NMB Lamport Stadium
55-596:21Susan Stone2018NMB Lamport Stadium
60-647:13Diane Marrow2014NMB Lamport Stadium
65-697:41Diane Marrow2018NMB Lamport Stadium
70-747:49.4Nancy Wells2017Streetsville Mile @ B&H
75-79
80-84
85-89

5km - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1915:45Ken Bedley1998St. Patrick's, Hamilton
20-2415:45Ken Bedley2002Bread & Honey, Streetsville
25-2914:22Charles Bedley2001Apotex, Toronto
30-3414:59Charles Bedley2004Hannukah Hustle, Burlington
35-3915:47Stan Trudeau1997North Bay
40-4416:07Tony Teddy/Dave Deubeleiss1991/2003Around the Bay, Hamilton
45-4916:30Tony Teddy1992Sharkey's, Oakville
50-5416:49Mike Bedley1998St. Patrick's, Hamilton
55-5918:07Allan Blakey1989Can. Masters, Sunnybrook
60-6418:49Mike Bedley2011Slainte, Hamilton
65-6919:56Richard Bailey2013MEC Burlington
70-7421:19.5Richard Bailey2018Achilles St. Patrick's Day
75-7927:13Donald Banks2012B & O Yorkville
80-8429:21Donald Banks2016Burlington Canada Day

5km - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1918:18Gail Groulx1986Princess Point Relay, Hamilton
20-2417:52Susan Stone1984Longboat Time Trial, Sunnybrook
25-2916:53Susan Stone1985Longboat Time Trial, Sunnybrook
30-3417:47Sharon Crawford1987Canada Day, Richmond Hill
35-3918:32Adele Emo1988Longboat Relays
40-4418:26Michelle Clarke2018Achilles St.Patrick's Day
45-4919:03Anne Byrne2013Pride & Rmembrance
50-5419:34Nancy Wells1996Bay Street Rat Race, Toronto
55-5920:31.2 Susan Stone2018Pride & Remberence
60-6423:36Nancy Wells2006Thanksgiving Turkey Trot, Burlington
65-6922:51Diane Marrow2016Pride & Remberence
70-7425:11.2Nancy Wells2016Around The Bay
75-790:35:12Jean Doench2013Bread & Honey, Streetsville
80-84Open

8km/5mi - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1927:16Ken Bedley1998Robbie Burns, Burlington
20-2424:54Trevor Shand1983Ryerson United Way, Toronto
25-2925:03Charles Bedley2001Robbie Burns 8 Km., Burlington
30-3424:50Paul Tucker1991Shamrock 8 km, Buffalo
35-3926:06Gary Ranalli1983Durham, Oshawa
40-4426:42Stan Trudeau1999Molson Indy 8km
45-4926:58Tony Teddy1993Coors Light, Toronto
50-5428:38Mike Bedley1998Robbie Burns 8 Km., Burlington
55-5930:03Allan Blakey1989Ansy Checkers AC, Buffalo
60-6432:08Richard Bailey2008Night Crawler *5 mi, Toronto
65-6933:24Richard Bailey2014Casablanca, Grimsby
70-7437:56.7Hugh Connolly2018Robbie Burns 8K
75-7954:16Eugene Scanlan2011Harry's Spring Run Off, 8 km.
80-8446:50Donald Banks2016Robbie Burns 8K

8km/5mi - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1929:10Gail Groulx1987Police Games *5 mi., Toronto
20-2428:02Susan Stone1985Brooks High Park, Toronto
25-2927:30Susan Stone1985Run for the Roof, Ottawa
30-3428:20Diane Porteous1986Port Colborne, *5 mi.
35-3930:21Louise Gingras1991Shamrock 8 km, Buffalo
40-4431:13.0Michelle Clarke2018Robbie Burns 8K
45-4932:02Anne Byrne2012Robbie Burns 8 Km., Burlington
50-5431:34Nancy Wells1992Night Crawler *5 mi, Toronto
55-5934:10Susan Stone2020Shamrock 5mile Buffalo
60-6436:33Nancy Wells2006Waterfront Trail 8km, Burlington
60-6437:26Nancy Wells2006Night Crawler *5 mi, Toronto Nat'l Record
65-6939:37Nancy Wells2012Dawn at the Dawn
70-7440:02Nancy Wells2017Cassablanca
70-791:10:47Tina deGeus2020Robbie Burns
80-841:13:03Jean Doench2020Shamrock 5mile Buffalo

10 km - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1933:03Ken Bedley1999Sporting Life, Toronto
20-2430:39Trevor Shand1984Lindsay Labatt's, Lindsay
25-2931:46.6Kyle Fraser2015Yonge St. 10k, Toronto
30-3430:54Charles Bedley2004EndurRun, Conestogo
35-3932:13Les Turner1983Brian Kerr, Milton
40-4432:15Stan Trudeau2000Father's Day, Toronto
45-4934:05Tony Teddy1993Columbus Centre, Toronto
50-5435:07Anthony Davey2012Hannukah Hustle
55-5937:19Mike Bedley2003Sporting Life, Toronto
60-6438:54Richard Bailey2008Sporting Life, Toronto
65-6942:10Richard Bailey2014Hydro Races, Sunnybrook
70-7443:11.8Richard Bailey2018MEC #2 Burlington
75-791:00:33Eugene Scanlan2011Sporting Life, Toronto
80-841:00:49Donald Banks2014Erindale XC

10 km - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1937:12Gail Groulx1986Brooks Women’s 10km, Toronto
20-2434:15Susan Stone1985Lindsay Labatt's, Lindsay
25-2934:11Susan Stone1985Brooks Women’s 10km, Toronto
30-3434:50Diane Porteous1986Brooks Women’s 10km, Toronto
35-3936:49Louise Gingras1993Columbus Centre, Toronto
40-4438:58Louise Gingras1994Columbus Centre, Toronto
45-4938:54Lynn Kobayashi2004Sporting Life, Toronto
50-5440:07llse Hardinge1992Columbus Centre, Toronto
55-5940:47.5Susan Stone2018Sporting Life, Toronto
60-6447:26Nancy Wells2006Metro Toronto Zoo 10km
65-6948:21Diane Marrow2016Dave Kaufman 10K
70-7451:48.6Nancy Wells2017Sporting Life, Toronto
80-84Open

15 km - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1953:16Mike Polanyi1983MTRRA, Etobicoke
20-2448:16Trevor Shand1984Billy Taylor, Guelph
25-2952:00Trevor Shand1987Utica Boilermaker, Utica
30-3448:47Charles Bedley2003Bread & Honey, Streetsville
35-3950:03Les Turner1985MTRRA, Sunnybrook
40-4452:07Dave Deubelbeiss2003Bread & Honey, Streetsville
45-4953:34Ross McKie1986MTFC Time Trial
50-5456:11Roger Moss2013Midsummer Night
55-5958:27Mike Bedley2003Bread & Honey, Streetsville
60-641:02:05Mike Bedley2009Bread & Honey, Streetsville
65-691:05:14Richard Bailey2014MEC Burlington
70-741:09:42.8Richard Bailey2018Bread & Honey, Streetsville
75-791:44:12Eugene Scanlan2011Bread & Honey, Streetsville
80-84Open

15 km - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<191:08:23Paige Kobe2015Nike Womens Island
20-2454:35Susan Stone1985Utica Boilermaker, Utica
25-2958:08Sharon Crawford1986Billy Taylor, Guelph
30-3454:51Diane Porteous1985MTRRA, Sunnybrook
35-3959:12Louise Gingras1990Billy Taylor, Guelph
40-441:00:22.3Michelle Clarke2018Bread & Honey, Streetsville
45-491:02:18llse Hardinge1992
50-541:05:50Christine Loch2013MEC Race #7
55-591:02:44Susan Stone2018Ajax Waterfront
60-641:12:26Nancy Wells2006Bread & Honey, Streetsville
65-691:13:53Nancy Wells2012Midsummer's Night Run
70-741:18:41Nancy Wells2017Ajax Races
80-84Open

10 miles - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1956:33Ken Bedley1999Power Bar, Docks, Toronto
20-2453:08Trevor Shand1983Run for the Grapes, St. Catharines
25-2952:01Charles Bedley2001Good Friday, Burlington
30-3451:43Paul Tucker1991Coors Light, Toronto
35-3953:42Stan Trudeau1997Thunder Bay
40-4453:55Stan Trudeau1999Run for the Grapes, St. Catharines
45-4956:20Tony Teddy1992Coors Light, Toronto
50-5458:55Ken Druce1986Run for the Grapes, St. Catharines
55-591:04:00.8Rob Hanks2018Angus Glen
60-641:06:45Richard Bailey2008Whitby 10-miler
65-691:12:34Richard Bailey2015Hamilton Boxing Day
70-741:23:46Richard Bailey2018Hamilton Boxing Day
75-791:52:46Eugene Scanlan2011Good Friday, Burlington
80-84Open

10 miles - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<191:06:03Paige Kobe2018Boxing Day, Hamilton
20-241:01:20Susan Stone1983Hamilton Olympic Club
25-2956:06Susan Stone1986Run for the Grapes, St. Catharines
30-3459:39Diane Porteous1986Run for the Grapes, St. Catharines
35-391:02:15Louise Gingras1993Tim Horton's
40-441:05:39Adele Emo1992Coors Light, Toronto
45-491:05:58.7Michelle Clarke2020Longboat 10 mile
50-541:08:56llse Hardinge1992Coors Light, Toronto
55-591:13:55Nancy Wells2002Good Friday Races, Burlington
60-641:18:52Nancy Wells2007Nissan 10 miler, Toronto
65-691:21:04Nancy Wells2011Toronto Accura
70-741:34:30Nancy Wells2019Thunder Bay Firefighters
75-792:26:50Wendi Hanger2012Toronto Accura
80-84Open

20 km - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<191:13:37Dave Landry1984MTRRA, York Univ.
20-241:08:49Rick Deacon1985Buffalo, NY
25-291:09:36Frank Vriezen1982Blossom Festival, Niagara
30-341:08:38Max Barr1985Parc LaFontaine, Montreal
35-391:07:53Les Turner1985Buffalo, NY
40-441:11:38Tony Teddy1992Frankenmuth, MI
45-491:19:34Paul Long1983Scarborough Cent. Hospital
50-541:18:38Allan Blakey1987WBEN, Buffalo, NY
55-591:30:20Dick Troy1983MTRRA, York Univ.
60-641:57:10Timo Uuksulainen2012Frankenmuth, MI
65-69Open
70-74Open
75-79Open
80-84Open

20 km - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-241:12:08Susan Stone1984Ottawa
25-291:13:03Sharon Crawford1984Ottawa
30-341:14:59Diane Porteous1985Springbank, London
35-391:19:33Alison Lane1986MTRRA, York Univ.
40-44Open
45-491:35:02Jean Doench1986MTRRA, York Univ.
50-541:28:50Wendi Hanger1988WBEN, Buffalo
55-59Open
60-64Open
65-69Open
70-74Open
75-79Open
80-84Open

Half-Marathon - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<191:19:44Erik Uuksulainen2005Mississauga
20-241:18:17Dan Way2011Mississauga
25-291:09:09Charles Bedley2003Montreal Adidas
30-341:09:29Charles Bedley2003Scotiabank, Vancouver
35-391:09:56Gary Ranalli1984Lakefield College, Peterborough
40-441:13:09Stan Trudeau1999Canadian International, Toronto
45-491:16:23Roger Moss2009Mississauga Marathon
50-541:16:44Anthony Davey2012Hamilton Road to Hope
55-591:23:31Rob Hanks2018Chilly Half
60-641:29:14.7Jim Rawling2016Chilly Half
65-691:33:56Richard Bailey2013Mississauga
70-741:43:25.9Richard Bailey2018Mississauga Marathon
75-792:20:37Eugene Scanlan2012Goodlife Half-Marathon
80-84Open

Half-Marathon - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<191:28:13Megan Lewis-Schneider2013Victoria, BC
20-241:17:15Susan Stone1984Avon, Central Park, NY
25-291:20:50Diane Porteous1985Peterborough
30-341:19:14Diane Porteous1986Peterborough
35-391:19:33Louise Gingras1993Peterborough
40-441:23:13Michelle Clarke2018Mississauga Marathon
45-491:24:29Michelle Clarke2019Road2Hope, Hamilton
50-541:30:43Lynn Kobayashi2006Run for the Grapes, St. Catharines
55-591:33:17Susan Stone2019Road2Hope, Hamilton
60-641:41:55Nancy Wells2006Scotiabank, Toronto
65-691:45:54Nancy Wells2012Scotiabank, Toronto
70-741:50:43.7Nancy Wells2016Chilly Half
80-84Open

25 km - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-241:30:30Bob Marcotte1981Muskoka Sands
25-291:23:32Frank Vriezen1982MTRRA, Sunnybrook
30-341:25:23Rick Helmes-Hayes1982MTRRA, Sunnybrook
35-391:23:45Ron Flint1982MTRRA, Sunnybrook
40-441:27:44Jack Friel1982MTRRA, Sunnybrook
45-491:35:40Ken Druce1981MTRRA, Sunnybrook
50-541:42:25Rob Hanks2016River Bank Run, Mich.
55-591:50:52George Hubbard2014RBC Run for the Kids
60-641:48:43Jim Rawling2016River Bank Run, Mich.
65-69Open
70-74Open
75-79Open
80-84Open

25 km - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-24Open
25-291:35:39Sharon Crawford1983MTRRA, Sunnybrook
30-341:37:16Sharon Crawford1986MTRRA, Sunnybrook
35-391:44:00Louise Gingras1989MTRRA, Sunnybrook
40-441:53:00Nancy Wells1988Burlington
45-491:59:15Jean Doench1987Burlington
50-542:50:03Tanya Anderson2018Seaton Soaker Trail
55-592.18:44Claire Prest2002Miquelon 25km
60-64Open
65-69Open
70-74Open
75-79Open
80-84Open

30 km - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<191:52:36Mike Polanyi1983Around the Bay, Hamilton
20-241:40:21Trevor Shand1984Around the Bay, Hamilton
25-291:44:45Frank Vriezen1985Around the Bay, Hamilton
30-341:42:44Charles Bedley2004Around the Bay, Hamilton
35-391:42:22Gary Ranalli1984Around the Bay, Hamilton
40-441:49:37Stan Trudeau2000Around the Bay, Hamilton
45-491:53:32John Lehmann1983Around the Bay, Hamilton
50-541:55:38Rob Campbell2012Around the Bay, Hamilton
55-592:03:14.8Rob Hanks2018Around the Bay, Hamilton
60-642:10:59Mike Bedley2010Around the Bay, Hamilton
65-692:22:43Richard Bailey2013Around the Bay, Hamilton
70-742:35:25.2Richard Bailey2018Around the Bay, Hamilton
75-793:44:35Eugene Scanlan2012Around the Bay, Hamilton
80-84Open

30 km - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-241:56:22Susan Stone1984Around the Bay, Hamilton
25-291:51:37Susan Stone1987Around the Bay, Hamilton
30-341:52:01Jean Payette1987Around the Bay, Hamilton
35-392:04:50Louise Gingras1991Around the Bay, Hamilton
40-442:12:39Janet Gaskin1987Around the Bay, Hamilton
45-492:08:09Lynn Kobayashi2003Around the Bay, Hamilton
50-542:12:54Lynn Kobayashi2006Around the Bay, Hamilton
55-592:32:42.7Christine Loch2017Around the Bay, Hamilton
60-642:55:15Jennifer Penney2007Around the Bay, Hamilton
65-692.40:20Nancy Wells2011Around the Bay, Hamilton
70-74Open
75-79Open
80-84Open

Marathon - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-242:32:58Rick Deacon1984Philadelphia
25-292:27:21Charles Bedley2001Ottawa
30-342:26:42Charles Bedley2004PEC Marathon
35-392:29:46Les Turner1987Ottawa
40-442:37:17Les Turner1988Voyageur, Sudbury
45-492:42:42Tony Teddy1988Toronto
50-542:46:47Rob Campbell2012Hamilton Marathon
55-592:58:36Mike Bedley2003Toronto Scotiabank
60-643:15:11Mike Bedley2008Tucson Marathon
65-693:19:22Richard Bailey2013Toronto Scotiabank
70-743:51:07Richard Bailey2018Marathon du Petit Train du Nord, Quebec
75-796:07:56Eugene Scanlan2011Good Life Marathon, Toronto
80-84Open

Marathon - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-242:39:46Susan Stone1985Grandma's, Duluth, MI
25-292:38:30Susan Stone1985Chicago
30-342:48:27Diane Porteous1985Rocket City - Huntsville, AL.
35-392:54:57Louise Gingras1992Vermont City Marathon, Burlington VT
40-443:03:06Maria Webber2019California International
45-493:01:21Michelle Clarke2019California International
50-543:10:09Lynn Kobayashi2005Detroit
55-593:32:47Nancy Wells2003Rock and Roll, Burlington
60-64Open
65-69Open
70-74Open
75-79Open
80-84Open

Track Records

800m - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<192:04.1Kiefer Uuksulainen2011North Bay Legion Meet
20-242:01.2Trevor Shand1984TOC All-comers, York U.
25-292:04.62Stephen Walter2016UofT 800m Track Night
30-342:03.2Mike McAra1991Hamilton All-Comers
35-392:09.2Les Turner1984LBGPS, York U.
40-442:03.7Bernie Philips1986OSTFA Chps., York U.
45-492:15.8Tony MacIsaac2014U of T Twilight
50-542:10.93Tony MacIsaac2015Twilight Track MacMaster
55-592:24.8Rob Hanks2018OMA Outdoor Champ.
60-642:34.03John MacMillan2017OMA Indoor MM#3
65-692:43.5Richard Bailey2015OMA Indoor MM#3
70-743:02.04Hugh Connolly2017CMA Indoor Championship
75-79Open
80-843:44.99Donald Banks2016CMA Indoor Chmpshps
85-894:08.69Donald Banks2019OMA Indoor MM #3

800m - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<192:18.3Gail Groulx1986Varsity Stadium
20-242:30.0Susan Stone1984LBGPS, York U.
25-292:26.9Sandy Johnson1989LBGPS, York U.
30-342:26.4Rebecca Brooke1990LBGPS, York U.
35-392:39.3Adele Emo1991LBGPS, York U.
40-442:25.63Michelle Clarke2018NACAC Outdoor Varsity
45-492:32.0Lynn Kobayashi2001Twilight Series, Hamilton
50-542:51.0Jean Doench1991LBGPS, TOC All Comers?
55-593:03.0Jean Doench1997OMTFA Indoor Chps., York U.
60-643:13.9Jean Doench1998LBGPS, Central Tech
65-693:48.2Jean Doench2005OMTFA Indoor Chps., York U.
70-743:58.68Claire Prest2016OMA Indoor MM#3
75-794:36.6Jean Doench2013OMA T & F Chps., Varsity

1500m - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<194:05.6Ken Bedley1998Toronto (High School)
20-244:10.5Trevor Shand1984LBGPS, York U.
25-294:09.0Cole Czuchnicki2015George Brown Invitation
30-344:08.3Mike McAra1991TOC All-comers, York U.
35-394:18.9Morley Davidson1982OMTFA Indoor Chps., York U.
40-444:17.0Bernie Philips1985York U. All-comers, Toronto
45-494:34.3Tony MacIsaac2014U of T Twilight
50-544:34.6Tony MacIsaac2015LBR Time Trial #1
55-594:58.11Rob Hanks2018OMA Outdoor Champ.
60-645:18.8John MacMillan2017OMA MM #1 Indoor York
65-695:32.0Richard Bailey2015OMA MM#1 York.
70-746:05.86Richard Bailey2018OMA Outdoor Chmp.
75-79Open
80-848:02.0Donald Banks2015Longboat Mile (en route)
85-899:12:27Donald Banks2020OMA Indoor MM#1

1500m - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<194:46.1Gail Groulx1987York U. High School Invitational
20-244:43.4Susan Stone1985York U. All-comers, Toronto
25-294:54.0Carole Davis1982Longboat Time Trial, York U.
30-344:48.1Rebecca Brooke1991TOC All-comers, York U.
35-395:09.38Maria Webber2019NCWMA Championships Varsity, Toronto
40-444:57.34Michelle Clarke2018CMA Indoor Chmp.
45-495:16.0Lynn Kobayashi2001Twilight Series, Hamilton
50-545:45.9Lynn Bourque2015World Masters Lyon FR
55-595:42.83Susan Stone2018OMA Outdoor Champ
60-647:00.9Nancy Wells2011OMTFA mini-meet, York Univ.
65-697:09.0Nancy Wells2014Longboat Track #3
70-748:01.0Claire Prest2015Longboat Mile (en route)
75-79Open

Track Mile - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<194:59.7Eugene Tu2013Longboat Mile, Varsity
20-244:30.0Trevor Shand1983LBGPS, York U.
25-294:37:14Robert Hoffman1989Longboat Time Trial, York U.
30-344:35.7Mike McAra1991Longboat Time Trial, York U.
35-394:40.9Les Turner1988Longboat Time Trial, York U.
40-444:39.0Bernie Philips1987LBGPS, York U.
45-495:06.7Roger Moss2013Longboat Mile, Varsity
50-545:14.5Roger Moss2014Track & Roll
55-595:21.7Rob Hanks2019OMA Indoor MM #3
60-645:47.49John MacMillan2017OMA Indoor MM#3
65-695:46.7Richard Bailey2013Longboat Mile, Varsity
70-747:29.5Bert de Vries2017Longboat Indoor TT @ York
75-798:03.2Donald Banks2013Longboat Mile, Varsity
80-848:30.58Donald Banks2015Longboat Mile, MacGregor Park

Track Mile - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<195:03.2Gail Groulx1986Texaco Mile, Queen’s Park
20-24
25-295:06.0Jean Payette1987Steeler Mile, Hamilton
30-345:08.6Diane Porteous1986LBGPS, York U.
35-395:30.6Judy Barton1982The Hitachi Mile, Queen’s park
40-445:33.0Michelle Clarke2017Longboat Indoor TT @ York
45-495:42.0Lynn Kobayashi2001Buffalo Mile
50-546:02.8Ilse Hardinge1992???
55-596:46.2Christine Loch2017Longboat Varsity #1
60-647:27.9Nancy Wells2011OMTFA mini-meet, York Univ.
65-697:24.0Nancy Wells2011LBGPS, Central Tech
70-748:33.82Claire Prest2015Longboat Mile, MacGregor Park
75-79Open

2000m - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<196:20.4Ken Bedley1998Toronto (High School) (steeplechase)
20-245:53.8Bobby Hoffman1989LBGPS, York U.
25-295:49.0Kyle Fraser2015Longboat TT #2
30-345:53.9Earl Miller1985LBGPS, Forest Hill 
35-396:02.0Bert de Vries1984LBGPS, York U.
40-445:56.2Bernie Philips1986LBGPS, York U.
45-496:30.3Tony Teddy1992LBGPS, York U.
50-546:24.1Tony MacIsaac2015Longboat Varsity #1
55-596:57.27Rob Hanks2018Longboat Outdoor #2
60-647:39.3John MacMillan2017OMA Indoor Championships enroute to 3000m
65-697:37.6Richard Bailey2015Longboat Varsity #1
70-748:24.2Hugh Connolly2017Longboat Varsity #2
75-79Open
80-8410:41.5Donald Banks2015Longboat Varsity #1

2000m - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<196:47.8Gail Groulx1986LBGPS, York U.
20-246:39.0Susan Stone1984LBGPS, Forest Hill 
25-296:36.0Susan Stone1985LBGPS, York U.
30-346:29.3Diane Porteous1986LBGPS, York U.
35-397:09.3Kathleen Walker1990LBGPS, York U.
40-447:08.5Michelle Clarke2017Longboat Indoor TT @ York
45-497:43.0Jean Doench1986LBGPS, York U.
50-548:19.3Wendi Hanger1988LBGPS, York U.
55-598:10.9Christine Loch2017Longboat Varsity #2
60-649:11.9Jean Doench1998LBGPS, Central Tech
65-699:34.4Diane Marrow2019Longboat #2 Landsdowne
70-749:53.5Nancy Wells2017Longboat Varsity #2
75-79Open

3000m - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<198:51.6Ken Bedley1998Toronto (High School)
20-248:30.5Trevor Shand1984TOC All-comers, York U.
25-298:58.8Cole Czuchnicki2015AO Open Indoor @ York
30-349:01.0Dave Fujiwara1983LBGPS, York U.
35-399:10.0Bert de Vries1984TOC All-comers, York U.
40-449:19.6Les Turner1988LBGPS, York U.
45-499:47.0Tony Teddy1992LBGPS, York U.
50-549:56.16Tony MacIsaac2015Twilight Track MacMaster
55-5910:41.63Rob Hanks2020OMA Indoor MM#1
60-6411:30.4Richard Bailey2013OMA minimeet, York U.
65-6911:40.7Richard Bailey2014Longboat Track #1
70-7414:02.47Richard Bailey2019OMA Indoor MM #1
75-79Open
80-8416:36.2Donald Banks2015Longboat Varsity #2
85-8919:38Donald Banks2019Longboat #1 Landsdowne

3000m - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<199:51.5Gail Groulx1986OFSAA T&F, Ottawa
20-249:48.2Susan Stone1985Ont. Sr. Indoor Chps, York U.
25-299:59.4Susan Stone1985LBGPS, York U.
30-349:52.0Diane Porteous1986OSTFA Chps., York U.
35-3910:08.7Adele Emo1988LBGPS, York U.
40-4410:43.0Adele Emo1992LBGPS, York U.
45-4911:20.9Lynn Kobayashi2003Nike Hal Brown Mem., U of T
50-5412:25.6Lynn Bourque2015CMA Champ. York
55-5912:11.57Susan Stone2019OMA Indoor MM #3
60-6413:25.9Diane Marrow2012OMA Indoor MM
65-6913:31.8Diane Marrow2016Longboat Track -Varsity #2
70-7415:42.75Nancy Wells2016OMA Outdoor MM#1
75-79Open

5000m - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1917:00.0David Landry1984LBGPS, York U.
20-2415:03.0Trevor Shand1984TOC All-comers, York U.
25-2915:41.7Brian Eley1990TOC All-comers, York U.
30-3415:49.8Joe Allegretti1990TOC All-comers, York U.
35-3915:50.0Ron Flint1982TOC All-comers, York U.
40-4416:18.8Bernie Philips1985LBGPS, York U.
45-4916:50.0Tony Teddy1993LBGPS, York U.
50-5417:22.0Ken Druce1985OMTFA Indoor Chps., York U.
55-5918:25.0Allan Blakey1989LBGPS, Central Tech
60-6420:10.03Jim Rawling2016OMA Indoor MM#2
65-6920:16.0Richard Bailey2014Longboat Track #3
70-7421:45.72Richard Bailey2018OMA Outdoor Champ.
75-79Open
80-8429:24.7Donald Banks2015OMA Outdoor Chp.

5000m - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<1918:24.7Gail Groulx1987LBGPS, York U.
20-2416:58.2Susan Stone1985TOC All-comers, York U.
25-2916:44.0Susan Stone1986TOC All-comers, York U.
30-3417:09.9Diane Porteous1986TOC All-comers, York U.
35-3918:59.0Adele Emo1988LBGPS, York U.
40-4419:08.1Michelle Clarke2015OMA Outdoor Chp.
45-4919:41.4Anne Byrne2011CMAA Chp. Varsity Stadium
50-5421:15.6Nancy Wells1997WAVA Games, Durban, R.S.A.
55-5920:12Susan Stone2018World Masters, Malaga, Spain
60-6423:51.7Diane Marrow2012OMA mini-meet
65-6923:20.61Diane Marrow2016Longboat Track- Varsity #1
70-7429:11.1Nancy Wells2019Longboat #2 Landsdowne
75-79Open

10000m - Male

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-2432:14.0Jamie Stratford1988TOC All-comers, York U.
25-2932:35.0Max Barr1983TOC All-comers, York U.
30-3432:54.5Joe Allegretti1988TOC All-comers, York U.
35-3933:20.8Bert de Vries1984TOC All-comers, York U.
40-4434:32.1Joe Allegretti1998LBGPS, Central Tech
45-4937:11.7Robert Madej2016Longboat Varsity #3
50-5437:40.0Roger Moss2014CMA Championships
55-5938:52.7Mike Bedley2003OMTFA Outdoor Chp., York Univ.
60-6441:55.0Richard Bailey2008LBGPS, Central Tech (1 hr en route)
65-6942:50.0Richard Bailey2014Longboat Track #4 Varsity 1hr en route)
70-74Open

10000m - Female

AgeTimeNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-24Open
25-2934:29.0Susan Stone1986OSTFA Chps., Sudbury
30-3435:41.0Diane Porteous1986Can. Nat’l T&F Chps, Ottawa
35-3939:37.0Kathleen Walker1989LBGPS East York
40-4439:55.1Michelle Clarke2015OMA Outdoor Chp.
45-4942:36.4Lynn Bourque2011OMA T & F Chps
50-5442:56.86Lynn Bourque2015World Masters Lyon FR
55-59Open
60-64Open
65-6950:03.7Nancy Wells2011CMAA Chp. Varsity Stadium
70-74Open

One Hour Track - Male

AgeDistance in metersNameYearVenue
<1914,259.9Kiefer Uuksulainen2012Varsity Stadium
20-2415,757.0Galan Yousuf2014Longboat Track #4 Varsity
25-2917,245.0John Bolstad1987LBGPS, Central Tech
30-3417,018.0Charlie McCullough1985LBGPS, Forest Hill 
35-3917,339.0Joe Allegretti1994Longboat Time Trial, Cen. Tech.
40-4417,085.0Bernie Philips1986LBGPS, Central Tech
45-4915,591.4Tony MacIsaac2014Longboat Track #4 Varsity
50-5415,499.2Rob Campbell2010LBGPS, Central Tech
55-5914,319Rob Hanks2019Longboat, Central Tech.
60-6414,163.0Richard Bailey2008LBGPS, Central Tech
65-6913,827.2Richard Bailey2014Longboat Track #4 Varsity
70-7412,719.98Richard Bailey2018Longboat Ecole Sec. School
75-79Open

One Hour Track - Female

AgeDistance in metersNameYearVenue
<19Open
20-24Open
25-2914,845.0Diana Booth1985LBGPS, Forest Hill 
30-3416,015.0Diane Porteous1986LBGPS, Central Tech
35-3912,081.0Sandra Tam2008LBGPS, Central Tech
40-4413,855Maria Weber2019Longboat, Central Tech.
45-4914,388Michelle Clarke2019Longboat, Central Tech.
50-5411,107.1Caroline Waring2016Longboat Varsity #4
55-5911,953.9Miyuki Goto2016Longboat Varsity #4
60-6412,262.0Nancy Wells2008LBGPS, Central Tech
65-6911,827.3Nancy Wells2012Varsity stadium
70-7411,184.2Nancy Wells2016Longboat Varsity #4
75-79Open