Club Standings

Flying Feather Standings

Race results are converted to a half marathon equivalent using the MacMillan running calculator. The average time for the best four races is taken and ranked. Only road races between 5K and 42.2K are used. Duplication of distances is not permitted.

Note: Members must have four races to be eligible for a Flying Feather Award.

Maintained by Roger Moss.

Update as of June 18, 2017

Name # races Equivalent Time Gender
Ken Wong 3 1:18:00 M
Noel Guy 2 1:19:14 M
Ben Nelson 2 1:19:53 M
Jesse Watt 2 1:20:56 M
Bernardo Majano 1 1:22:09 M
Rob Madej 3 1:23:07 M
Andrei Ordine 1 1:24:07 M
Steve Metzger 1 1:24:39 M
Mathieu Marilly 2 1:25:23 M
Lucas Wilson 4 1:25:33 M
Rob Hanks 4 1:26:13 M
Bob Gazzale 3 1:26:20 M
JoJo Herrera 4 1:26:23 M
Laura McLean 3 1:26:35 F
Jake Lopez 3 1:27:20 M
Gar Concannon 4 1:27:22 M
Edwin Alvarado 4 1:27:42 M
Nils Blondon 4 1:28:10 M
Michelle Clarke 1 1:28:21 F
Mirwan Saleh 1 1:28:28 M
Heather Colasuanno 2 1:29:00 F
Kevin Gallagher 4 1:29:18 M
Paige Kobe 2 1:29:20 F
Mike Shields 1 1:29:45 M
Martin Odendaal 3 1:30:15 M
Peter Milligan 1 1:32:09 M
Emily Ryan 3 1:33:11 F
Rebecca Kowalenko 3 1:33:56 F
Trevor Kobe 4 1:34:10 M
Jeff Moyle 1 1:34:41 M
Piotr Chrzanowski 2 1:34:48 M
Jason Dyer 3 1:34:58 M
Ronan O’Leary 1 1:35:23 M
Caroline Bolduc 4 1:36:18 F
Jim Rawling 4 1:36:41 M
John MacMillan 1 1:37:32 M
Chris Newton 1 1:37:49 M
Stephen Word 4 1:38::06 M
Susan Stone 3 1:38:01 F
Katie Gill 2 1:38:17 F
Laura Konantz 1 1:38:47 F
Tara Lapstra 2 1:38:57 F
Erik Loponen 4 1:39:05 M
Christine Loch 4 1:39:28 F
Shannon Dyer 4 1:39:36 F
Roger Moss 3 1:39:44 M
Gerardo Ryes 2 1:40:17 M
Daniel Le Blanc 3 1:40:22 M
Juliana Tobon 4 1:40:26 F
Mike Durocher 1 1:40:49 M
Rob Pearlman 1 1:40:58 M
Richard Bailey 4 1:41:10 M
Farah Ali-Khan 1 1:41:16 M
Neil Paris 1 1:41:57 M
Stefan Randstrom 3 1:42:44 M
Jay Yakabowich 1 1:42:55 M
Mike Bedley 1 1:42:58 M
George Hubbard 4 1:43:38 M
Heidi Mok 1 1:45:36 F
Wade Ivan 2 1:45:58 M
Laura Lipsei 4 1:46:03 F
Wayne Ferron 2 1:46:16 M
Sandra Tam 1 1:47:20 F
Lynn Bourque 2 1:47:24 F
Gregoire Bonhomme 1 1:48:20 M
Jay Skull 1 1:48:30 M
Hugh Connolly 1 1:48:30 M
Shannon Devine 1 1:51:07 F
Julia Barnes 1 1:51:44 F
Tony Teddy 1 1:52:54 M
Martina Cahill 1 1:53:06 F
Miyuki Goto 1 1:53:31 F
Alex Friel 1 1:53:49 F
Kathleen Thompson 3 1:54:12 F
Kristin Kay 1 1:55:16 F
Tom Wilson 4 1:55:46 M
Caroline Waring 2 1:56:08 F
Kat Wehrle 2 1:56:50 F
Tony Serwatuk 1 1:56:53 M
Mike Cho 3 1:56:58 M
Bert De Vries 1 1:57:27 M
Diane Marrow 2 1:57:32 F
Tanya Anderson 4 1:58:03 F
Nancy Wells 2 1:58:18 F
Joanne Cerdan 1 156:17 F
Amy-Sarah Jenkins 4 2:01:53 F
Timo Uuksulainen 2 2:02:45 M
Liza Parry 1 2:03:42 F
Tory Hoff 3 2:04:23 M
Anne Ferguson 2 2:04:28 F
Steve Blackburn 2 2:05:08 M
Chris Henderson 1 2:05:24 M
Claire Prest 3 2:07:37 F
Andy Brownbill 1 2:09:06 M
Susan Farquhar 2 2:13:57 F
Genevieve MacKenzie 1 2:15:17 F
Mary-Jane Owen 1 2:16:16 F
Al Groome 3 2:20:35 M
Robyn Jacko 2 2:22:04 F
Diedre Newman 1 2:34:26 F
Debra Kobe 1 3:09:03 F
Tina de Geus 1 3:12:28 F
Paul Collier 1 3:18:22 M
Wendi Hanger 2 3:37:14 F
Bob Nagle 1 3:37:25 M

WMA Standings

Race results are put into the WMA calculator to determine an age-graded score. The average WMA score for the best six performances is taken and ranked. The six races to count comprise a minimum of two races under 10Km and two races 10Km or more, with a maximum of two track races under 10,000m. Marathons can be counted as two races.

Note: Members must have six races to be eligible for a WMA Award.

Maintained by Bert de Vries.

Results as of Aug 14 2017

Surname Given Name Gender #RacesWMA %  
Wells Nancy F 5 85.37
Stone Susan F 6 83.10
Loch Christine F 6 81.74
Prest Claire F 5 80.73
Hanks Robert M 6 80.19
Bailey Richard M 6 79.44
MacMillan John M 3 79.34
Marrow Diane F 2 79.08
Clarke Michelle F 5 77.13
Guy Noel M 5 77.11
McLean Laura F 6 77.10
Madej Robert M 6 77.01
Horvath Adrian M 2 76.82
Connolly Hugh M 3 76.61
Bourque Lynn F 6 76.57
Paraiso Jean-Emile M 2 76.44
Wong Ken M 5 76.25
Rawling Jim M 6 75.76
Kobe Trevor M 6 75.69
Gallagher Kevin M 4 75.60
Nelson Ben M 5 75.48
Gazzale Bob M 6 75.33
Millican Peter M 4 74.44
Kobe Paige F 4 74.40
Lapstra Tara-Jay F 3 74.08
Goto Miyuki F 1 73.84
Colasuonno Heather F 4 73.44
Durocher Mike M 1 73.31
Ordine Andrei M 1 72.92
Newton Chris M 1 72.91
Wilson Lucas M 6 72.80
Bedley Mike M 4 72.74
Herrera Jowenne M 6 72.66
Farrell Alex M 3 72.54
Bolduc Caroline F 6 72.35
Moss Roger M 6 72.21
Ferron Wayne M 5 72.13
Shields Mike M 2 71.72
Banks Donald M 1 71.42
Majano Bernardo M 2 71.28
Marilly Mathieu M 4 70.68
Metzger Steve M 2 70.64
Alvarado Edwin M 6 70.63
Kowalenko Rebecca F 5 70.44
Lopez Jake M 6 70.35
Ryan Emily F 5 70.25
Dyer Shannon F 4 70.18
Teddy Tony M 4 70.00
Concannon Garrett M 6 69.78
Matias Walter M 1 69.70
Hubbard George M 6 69.36
Harder Regan F 1 69.06
Kay Kristin F 3 68.72
de Vries Bert M 4 68.66
LeBlanc Daniel M 4 68.61
Ali-Khan Farrah F 2 68.57
Lipcsei Laura F 5 68.56
Yakabowich Jay M 1 67.95
Farquhar Susan F 3 67.76
Saleh Mirwan M 5 67.74
Blondon Nils M 6 67.64
Randstrom Stefan M 6 67.10
Tam Sandra F 4 66.37
Gill Katie F 2 66.36
DeBues Rowan M 2 65.88
Savguira Yuri M 1 65.88
Loponen Erik M 6 65.67
Mok Heidi F 3 65.53
Odendaal Martin M 5 65.26
Wilson Tom M 6 65.01
Reyes Gerardo M 5 64.99
Anderson Blake M 1 64.90
Wilson Stuart M 2 64.58
Hoff Tory M 6 63.99
Tobon Juliana F 6 63.98
O’Leary Ronan M 3 63.75
Uuksulainen Timo M 6 62.88
Chrzanowski Piotr M 3 62.76
Dyer Jason M 5 62.52
Devine Shannon F 1 61.61
Paris Neil M 1 61.55
Cahill Martina F 1 60.64
Friel Alexandra F 3 60.50
Boudreau-Ninkov Marie F 6 60.23
Ivan Wade M 3 60.03
Waring Caroline F 3 59.80
Owen Mary-Jane F 3 59.66
Word Stephen M 6 59.23
Pearlman Rob M 1 59.18
Thompson Kathleen F 4 59.01
Cerdan Joanne F 1 58.78
Blackburn Steve M 3 58.64
Barnes Julia F 3 58.62
Henderson Christopher M 2 58.50
Prest Bill M 1 58.13
Anderson Tanya F 6 57.96
Bonhomme Gregoire M 3 57.79
Serwatuk Tony M 4 57.54
Wehrle Kathryn F 3 57.42
Cho Mike M 5 57.26
Brownbill Andrew M 3 56.82
Ferguson Anne F 3 56.23
Groome Allen M 4 56.05
Jenkins Amy F 6 55.00
Newman Deidre F 1 53.97
Scull Jay M 1 53.79
Parry Liza F 4 53.52
de Geus Tina F 3 52.73
Hanger Wendi F 4 51.81
MacKenzie Genevieve F 1 49.91
Jacko Robin F 2 49.50
Linklater Ronan M 1 49.44
Young Sabrina F 1 49.20
Breslin Curtis M 1 49.18
Nagle Bob M 3 43.25
Kobe Debra F 1 42.97
Collier Paul M 3 40.72
Hines Greg M 2 37.52

Comments are closed.