Club Standings

Flying Feather Standings

Race results are converted to a half marathon equivalent using the MacMillan running calculator. The average time for the best four races is taken and ranked. Only road races between 5K and 42.2K are used. Duplication of distances is not permitted.

Note: Members must have four races to be eligible for a Flying Feather Award.

Maintained by Roger Moss.

Update as of Dec 27, 2017

Name # races Average Gender
Ken Wong 4 1:18:41 M
Noel Guy 4 1:19:43 M
Lucas Wilson 4 1:20:42 M
Rob Madej 4 1:23:08 M
Edwin Alvarado 4 1:24:06 M
Bob Gazzale 4 1:25:08 M
Rob Hanks 4 1:25:42 M
JoJo Herrera 4 1:25:46 M
Gar Concannon 4 1:26:15 M
Martin Odendaal 4 1:26:21 M
Jake Lopez 4 1:26:29 M
Laura McLean 4 1:26:38 F
Nils Blondon 4 1:26:43 M
Gerardo Ryes 4 1:28:20 M
Kevin Gallagher 4 1:29:18 M
Mirwan Saleh 4 1:30:27 M
Trevor Kobe 4 1:32:27 M
Emily Ryan 4 1:33:21 F
Rebecca Kowalenko 4 1:33:44 F
Roger Moss 4 1:34:10 M
Caroline Bolduc 4 1:35:15 F
Jim Rawling 4 1:36:41 M
Stephen Word 4 1:37:16 M
Erik Loponen 4 1:37:26 M
Susan Stone 4 1:37:28 F
Christine Loch 4 1:38:02 F
Juliana Tobon 4 1:39:12 F
Richard Bailey 4 1:39:16 M
Shannon Dyer 4 1:39:36 F
George Hubbard 4 1:40:44 M
Lynn Bourque 4 1:41:03 F
Laura Lipsei 4 1:43:27 F
Kathleen Thompson 4 1:54:12 F
Mike Cho 4 1:54:23 M
Nancy Wells 4 1:55:34 F
Tom Wilson 4 1:55:46 M
Timo Uuksulainen 4 1:56:08 M
Chris Henderson 4 1:56:31 M
Tanya Anderson 4 1:56:39 F
Amy-Sarah Jenkins 4 1:58:55 F
Tory Hoff 4 2:00:59 M
Steve Blackburn 4 2:04:45 M
Al Groome 4 2:13:40 M
Ben Nelson 3 1:28:05 M
Paige Kobe 3 1:29:33 F
Jason Dyer 3 1:34:58 M
Daniel Le Blanc 3 1:40:22 M
Stefan Randstrom 3 1:42:44 M
Julia Barnes 3 1:46:39 F
Kat Wehrle 3 1:52:03 F
Tony Serwatuk 3 1:53:16 M
Liza Parry 3 2:03:33 F
Anne Ferguson 3 2:04:42 F
Claire Prest 3 2:07:25 F
Robyn Jacko 3 2:14:38 F
Wendi Hanger 3 3:36:50 F
Bernardo Majano 2 1:22:31 M
Mathieu Marilly 2 1:25:23 M
Steve Metzger 2 1:26:12 M
Heather Colasuanno 2 1:28:28 F
Peter Millican 2 1:29:32 M
Regan Harder 2 1:29:47 F
Andrei Ordine 2 1:30:05 M
Ronan O’Leary 2 1:30:47 M
Piotr Chrzanowski 2 1:34:48 M
Tara Lapstra 2 1:38:57 F
Farah Ali-Khan 2 1:41:16 M
Martina Cahill 2 1:42:00 F
Neil Paris 2 1:42:36 M
Walter Matias 2 1:42:38 M
Heidi Mok 2 1:43:10 F
Jenny Lepock 2 1:45:24 F
Wade Ivan 2 1:45:58 M
Wayne Ferron 2 1:46:16 M
Kristin Kay 2 1:50:41 F
Sandra Tam 2 1:52:00 F
Andy Brownbill 2 1:54:36 M
Caroline Waring 2 1:56:08 F
Diane Marrow 2 1:57:32 F
Marie Boudreau-Ninkov 2 2:06:43 F
Susan Farquhar 2 2:13:57 F
Mary-Jane Owen 2 2:19:24 F
Donald Banks 2 2:23:07 M
Diedre Newman 2 2:44:10 F
Debra Kobe 2 2:59:45 F
Paul Collier 2 3:04:16 M
Tina de Geus 2 3:13:08 F
Bob Nagle 2 3:16:10 M
Rowan De Beus 1 1:24:25 M
Alex Farrell 1 1:26:35 M
Michelle Clarke 1 1:28:21 F
Mike Shields 1 1:29:45 M
Greg Gapski 1 1:30:46 M
Jean-Emile Paraiso 1 1:31:08 M
Blak Anderson 1 1:31:51 M
Blake Anderson 1 1:34:27 M
Stuart Wilson 1 1:34:31 M
Jeff Moyle 1 1:34:41 M
Katie Gill 1 1:36:25 F
John MacMillan 1 1:37:32 M
Chris Newton 1 1:37:49 M
Hailey Georgas 1 1:38:01 F
Laura Konantz 1 1:38:47 F
Mike Durocher 1 1:40:49 M
Rob Pearlman 1 1:40:58 M
Jay Yakabowich 1 1:42:55 M
Mike Bedley 1 1:42:58 M
Jay Skull 1 1:48:30 M
Hugh Connolly 1 1:48:30 M
Shannon Devine 1 1:51:07 F
Tony Teddy 1 1:52:54 M
Miyuki Goto 1 1:53:31 F
Alex Friel 1 1:53:49 F
Joanne Cerdan 1 1:56:17 F
Gregoire Bonhomme 1 1:57:24 M
Bert De Vries 1 1:57:27 M
Ron Linklater 1 2:05:08 M
Genevieve MacKenzie 1 2:15:17 F
Sasha Terry 1 2:15:42 F
Suzanne Ezekiel 1 2:15:44 F
Jean Doench 1 3:14:37 F

WMA Standings

Race results are put into the WMA calculator to determine an age-graded score. The average WMA score for the best six performances is taken and ranked. The six races to count comprise a minimum of two races under 10Km and two races 10Km or more, with a maximum of two track races under 10,000m. Marathons can be counted as two races.

Note: Members must have six races to be eligible for a WMA Award.

Maintained by Bert de Vries.

Results as of Dec 26, 2017

Last Name First Name Gender # Races % WMA
Wells Nancy F 6 87.87
Stone Susan F 6 84.73
Loch Christine F 6 82.42
Prest Claire F 6 81.19
Hanks Robert M 6 80.72
Bailey Richard M 6 79.61
Madej Robert M 6 78.96
Bourque Lynn F 6 78.64
McLean Laura F 6 77.83
Gazzale Bob M 6 76.80
Guy Noel M 6 76.70
Kobe Paige F 6 76.42
Kobe Trevor M 6 76.21
Rawling Jim M 6 76.16
Wilson Lucas M 6 74.76
Moss Roger M 6 74.53
Alvarado Edwin M 6 73.40
Reyes Gerardo M 6 73.17
Millican Peter M 6 73.07
Herrera Jowenne M 6 72.81
Bolduc Caroline F 6 72.59
Clarke Michelle F 6 71.86
Concannon Garrett M 6 71.84
Hubbard George M 6 71.17
Lopez Jake M 6 71.10
Ryan Emily F 6 70.11
Lipcsei Laura F 6 69.40
Blondon Nils M 6 68.62
Randstrom Stefan M 6 67.10
Saleh Mirwan M 6 66.96
Loponen Erik M 6 66.25
Tobon Juliana F 6 66.03
Uuksulainen Timo M 6 65.86
Wilson Tom M 6 65.01
Hoff Tory M 6 63.99
Boudreau-Ninkov Marie F 6 62.30
Anderson Tanya F 6 61.36
Thompson Kathleen F 6 60.44
Word Stephen M 6 60.39
Cho Mike M 6 57.95
Groome Allen M 6 57.87
Jenkins Amy F 6 56.10
Nelson Ben M 5 76.38
Wong Ken M 5 76.25
Gallagher Kevin M 5 75.65
Bedley Mike M 5 72.23
Ferron Wayne M 5 72.13
Kowalenko Rebecca F 5 70.44
Majano Bernardo M 5 69.49
Odendaal Martin M 5 68.35
Tam Sandra F 5 65.36
Dyer Jason M 5 62.52
Parry Liza F 5 61.15
Barnes Julia F 5 60.83
Henderson Christopher M 5 60.78
Serwatuk Tony M 5 58.25
Blackburn Steve M 5 57.44
Connolly Hugh M 4 76.18
Colasuonno Heather F 4 73.86
Harder Regan F 4 72.89
Paraiso Jean-Emile M 4 72.20
Metzger Steve M 4 71.54
Marilly Mathieu M 4 70.68
Kay Kristin F 4 70.21
Dyer Shannon F 4 70.18
Teddy Tony M 4 70.00
Matias Walter M 4 69.15
Farquhar Susan F 4 69.01
de Vries Bert M 4 68.66
LeBlanc Daniel M 4 68.61
Mok Heidi F 4 65.92
O’Leary Ronan M 4 64.30
Wehrle Kathryn F 4 60.03
Brownbill Andrew M 4 56.57
Hanger Wendi F 4 51.81
MacMillan John M 3 79.34
Lapstra Tara-Jay F 3 74.08
Farrell Alex M 3 72.54
Banks Donald M 3 71.89
Shields Mike M 3 70.21
DeBues Rowan M 3 67.66
Cahill Martina F 3 62.81
Chrzanowski Piotr M 3 62.36
Friel Alexandra F 3 60.50
Ivan Wade M 3 60.03
Waring Caroline F 3 59.80
Owen Mary-Jane F 3 59.66
Bonhomme Gregoire M 3 57.79
Ferguson Anne F 3 56.23
de Geus Tina F 3 52.73
Jacko Robin F 3 51.82
Newman Deidre F 3 50.51
Nagle Bob M 3 43.25
Collier Paul M 3 40.72
Marrow Diane F 2 79.08
Horvath Adrian M 2 76.82
Ali-Khan Farrah F 2 68.57
Ordine Andrei M 2 67.70
Gill Katie F 2 66.36
Lepock Jenny F 2 65.42
Wilson Stuart M 2 64.58
Anderson Blake M 2 63.36
Paris Neil M 2 59.08
Howieson Alex M 2 58.07
Kobe Debra F 2 46.08
Hines Greg M 2 37.52
Goto Miyuki F 1 73.84
Durocher Mike M 1 73.31
Newton Chris M 1 72.91
Georgas Halley F 1 71.99
Yakabowich Jay M 1 67.95
Gapski Greg M 1 66.17
Savguira Yuri M 1 65.88
Pearlman Rob M 1 59.18
Cerdan Joanne F 1 58.78
Prest Bill M 1 58.13
Doench Jean F 1 57.41
Scull Jay M 1 53.79
Ezekiel Suzanne F 1 53.30
MacKenzie Genevieve F 1 49.91
Linklater Ron M 1 49.44
Young Sabrina F 1 49.20
Breslin Curtis M 1 49.18
Terry Sasha F 1 48.91

Comments are closed.