Club Standings

Flying Feather Standings

Race results are converted to a half marathon equivalent using the MacMillan running calculator. The average time for the best four races is taken and ranked. Only road races between 5K and 42.2K are used. Duplication of distances is not permitted.

Note: Members must have four races to be eligible for a Flying Feather Award.

Maintained by Roger Moss.

Update as of March 16, 2017

Name # Races Equivalent Time Gender
Ken Wong 2 1:16:25 M
Ben Nelson 1 1:18:54 M
Noel Guy 1 1:20:29 M
Jesse Watt 1 1:21:20 M
Lucas Wilson 2 1:21:42 M
Laura McLean 1 1:24:00 F
Rob Madej 1 1:24:00 M
Steve Metzger 1 1:24:39 M
Gar Concannon 3 1:26:11 M
Bob Gazzale 2 1:26:36 M
Edwin Alvarado 3 1:27:24 M
Heather Colasuonno 1 1:27:25 F
Mathieu Marilly 1 1:27:55 M
HanksRob 4 1:28:24 M
JoJo Herrera 4 1:28:43 M
Nils Blondon 3 1:29:11 M
Martin Odendaal 1 1:31:21 M
Peter Milligan 1 1:32:09 M
Kevin Gallagher 1 1:32:38 M
Rebecca Kowalenko 1 1:33:54 F
Emily Ryan 1 1:33:56 F
Jason Dyer 2 1:34:01 M
Trevor Kobe 4 1:34:14 M
Caroline Bolduc 2 1:34:45 F
Piotr Chrzanowski 1 1:35:01 M
Wade Ivan 1 1:36:00 M
Daniel Le Blanc 2 1:36:20 M
John MacMillan 1 1:37:32 M
Roger Moss 1 1:37:45 M
Chris Newton 1 1:37:49 M
Jim Rawling 3 1:38:31 M
Christine Loch 3 1:38:59 F
Farrah Ali-Khan 1 1:39:37 M
Erik Loponen 2 1:39:40 M
Katie Gill 1 1:40:09 F
Shannon Dyer 1 1:40:13 F
Mike Durocher 1 1:40:49 M
Rob Pearlman 1 1:40:58 M
Stefan Randstrom 2 1:41:22 M
Richard Bailey 2 1:41:27 M
Tara Lapstra 1 1:41:36 F
Laura Lipsei 2 1:44:01 F
Heidi Mok 1 1:45:36 F
Susan Stone 1 1:45:38 F
Stephen Word 4 1:46:05 M
George Hubbard 2 1:48:14 M
Gregoire Bonhomme 1 1:48:20 M
Hugh Connolly 1 1:48:30 M
Shannon Devine 1 1:51:07 F
Julia Barnes 1 1:51:44 F
Mike Cho 1 1:52:06 M
Steve Blackburn 1 1:52:09 M
Juliana Tobon 2 1:52:16 F
Kathleen Thompson 1 1:53:01 F
Tony Teddy 1 1:55:50 M
Diane Marrow 1 1:56:42 F
Andy Brownbill 2 1:58:06 M
Bert De Vries 2 1:58:11 M
Tanya Anderson 2 1:59:10 F
Tom Wilson 4 1:59:50 M
Timo Uuksulainen 1 2:01:30 M
Amy-Sarah Jenkins 2 2:02:02 F
Tory Hoff 1 2:03:46 M
Anne Ferguson 1 2:06:43 F
Claire Prest 2 2:07:20 F
Genevieve MacKenzie 1 2:15:17 F
Mary-Jane Owen 1 2:16:16 F
Al Groome 1 2:28:57 M
Tina de Geus 1 3:12:28 F
Paul Collier 1 3:18:22 M
Wendi Hanger 1 3:31:31 F
Bob Nagle 1 3:37:25 M

WMA Standings

Race results are put into the WMA calculator to determine an age-graded score. The average WMA score for the best six performances is taken and ranked. The six races to count comprise a minimum of two races under 10Km and two races 10Km or more, with a maximum of two track races under 10,000m. Marathons can be counted as two races.

Note: Members must have six races to be eligible for a WMA Award.

Maintained by Bert de Vries.

Results as of June 23, 2017

Last Name First Name Gender #Races %WMA
Wells Nancy F 4 83.90
Stone Susan F 6 82.14
Prest Claire F 5 80.73
Hanks Robert M 6 80.03
Loch Christine F 6 79.41
MacMillan John M 3 79.34
Marrow Diane F 2 79.08
Bailey Richard M 6 78.00
Kobe Paige F 3 76.48
McLean Laura F 6 76.44
Madej Robert M 6 76.43
Guy Noel M 4 76.40
Clarke Michelle F 5 76.39
Connolly Hugh M 2 76.07
Wong Ken M 4 76.05
Gallagher Kevin M 4 75.60
Rawling Jim M 6 75.49
Nelson Ben M 5 75.48
Gazzale Bob M 5 75.07
Bourque Lynn F 3 74.87
Kobe Trevor M 6 74.44
Lapstra Tara-Jay F 3 74.08
Goto Miyuki F 1 73.84
Millican Peter M 2 73.62
Colasuonno Heather F 4 73.44
Durocher Mike M 1 73.31
Ordine Andrei M 1 72.92
Newton Chris M 1 72.91
Farrell Alex M 1 72.82
Wilson Lucas M 6 72.65
Bedley Mike M 2 72.53
Ferron Wayne M 5 72.13
Shields Mike M 2 71.72
Majano Bernardo M 2 71.28
Paraiso Jean-Emile M 1 70.85
Herrera Jowenne M 6 70.72
Metzger Steve M 2 70.64
Bolduc Caroline F 6 70.46
Dyer Shannon F 4 70.18
Teddy Tony M 4 70.00
Alvarado Edwin M 5 69.84
Marilly Mathieu M 3 69.72
Kowalenko Rebecca F 4 69.69
Ryan Emily F 4 69.36
Harder Regan F 1 69.06
Concannon Garrett M 6 68.87
Lopez Jake M 6 68.76
Kay Kristin F 3 68.72
de Vries Bert M 4 68.66
LeBlanc Daniel M 4 68.61
Ali-Khan Farrah F 2 68.57
Lipcsei Laura F 5 68.56
Moss Roger M 5 68.47
Hubbard George M 6 68.17
Yakabowich Jay M 1 67.95
Blondon Nils M 5 67.76
Farquhar Susan F 3 67.76
Saleh Mirwan M 1 67.33
Randstrom Stefan M 6 67.10
Tam Sandra F 4 66.37
Gill Katie F 2 66.36
DeBues Rowan M 2 65.88
Loponen Erik M 6 65.18
Mok Heidi F 2 65.07
Wilson Tom M 6 65.01
Odendaal Martin M 4 64.76
Tobon Juliana F 6 63.98
O’Leary Ronan M 2 63.15
Chrzanowski Piotr M 3 62.76
Hoff Tory M 4 62.63
Reyes Gerardo M 4 62.58
Dyer Jason M 5 62.52
Uuksulainen Timo M 4 61.82
Devine Shannon F 1 61.61
Paris Neil M 1 61.55
Cahill Martina F 1 60.64
Friel Alexandra F 3 60.50
Bonhomme Gregoire M 2 60.16
Ivan Wade M 3 60.03
Waring Caroline F 3 59.80
Owen Mary-Jane F 2 59.74
Word Stephen M 6 59.23
Pearlman Rob M 1 59.18
Thompson Kathleen F 4 59.01
Cerdan Joanne F 1 58.78
Blackburn Steve M 2 58.75
Barnes Julia F 3 58.62
Henderson Christopher M 2 58.50
Prest Bill M 1 58.13
Anderson Tanya F 6 57.96
Wehrle Kathryn F 3 57.42
Cho Mike M 3 57.10
Parry Liza F 3 56.71
Serwatuk Tony M 2 56.57
Ferguson Anne F 2 56.15
Groome Allen M 3 55.32
Boudreau-Ninkov Marie F 4 55.03
Jenkins Amy F 6 55.00
Newman Deidre F 1 53.97
Scull Jay M 1 53.79
de Geus Tina F 2 52.39
Brownbill Andrew M 2 52.11
Hanger Wendi F 3 51.51
MacKenzie Genevieve F 1 49.91
Jacko Robin F 2 49.50
Young Sabrina F 1 49.20
Kobe Debra F 1 42.97
Collier Paul M 2 40.67
Nagle Bob M 2 37.90

Comments are closed.