Club Standings

Flying Feather Standings

The average time for the best four races is taken and ranked. Only road races between 5K and 42.2K are used. Duplication of distances is not permitted.  Members must have four races to be eligible for a Flying Feather Award.

Race results are converted to a half marathon equivalent using the MacMillan running calculator.**

** Under Step 1: Enter a goal distance and time this can be anything, but the calculator won’t work without it so use 10k and 40 mins.
Ignore step 2 and 4. Under step 3. enter the distance and time for the race you want to calculate. Hit Calculate my paces.

Maintained by Roger Moss.

Updated as of September 7, 2019

Name #Races Equivalent time Gender
Martin Oodendal 4 1:20:08 M
Lucas Wilson 4 1:22:06 M
Jojo Herrera 4 1:26:41 M
Bob Gazzale 4 1:28:55 M
Dermot Sullivan 4 1:29:04 M
Michelle Clark 4 1:31:57 F
Trevor Kobe 4 1:33:52 M
Roger Moss 4 1:35:06 M
Monica Lee 4 1:35:48 F
Kandace Ryckman 4 1:38:37 F
Jim Rawling 4 1:39:38 M
Nancy Wells 4 2:04:54 F
Debra Kobe 4 2:21:29 F
Edwin Alvarado 3 1:21:26 M
Gar Concannon 3 1:28:59 M
Maria Weber 3 1:32:31 F
Susan Stone 3 1:36:05 F
Hayley Stephens 3 1:37:29 F
Caroline Bolduc 3 1:38:49 F
Jake Lopez 3 1:39:21 M
Heidi Mok 3 1:39:49 F
Mary Liu 3 1:40:15 F
George Hubbard 3 1:40:59 M
Timo Uuksulainen 3 2:05:13 M
Tom Wilson 3 2:26:23 M
Stephen Walter 2 1:20:18 M
Ken Wong 2 1:22:10 M
Zohrab Mwani 2 1:24:15 M
Paige Kobe 2 1:27:13 F
Rob Hanks 2 1:27:26 M
Jackson Kuntze 2 1:36:55 M
Martina Cahill 2 1:38:11 F
Erik Loponen 2 1:39:43 M
John MacMillan 2 1:40:21 M
Halley Georgas 2 1:41:08 F
Mike Durocher 2 1:44:21 M
Laura Lipcsei 2 1:46:52 F
Andrew Brownbill 2 1:49:57 M
Chris Kim 2 1:50:18 M
Kat Wehrle 2 1:50:39 F
Laura Lee Moran 2 1:54:00 F
Julia Barnes 2 1:54:02 F
Dianne Marrow 2 1:56:00 F
Heidi Sobol 2 2:29:18 F
Allen Groome 2 3:05:42 M
Chris James 1 1:19:51 M
Jose Tellez Suavo 1 1:23:10 M
Gerardo Reyes 1 1:23:29 M
Rob Madej 1 1:24:03 M
Kevin Gallagher 1 1:28:01 M
Andrei Ordine 1 1:28:44 M
Tara Lapstra 1 1:33:45 F
Walter Matias 1 1:39:10 M
Heather Colasuonno 1 1:42:55 F
Kelly McDonald 1 1:48:26 F
Kristin Kay 1 1:49:52 F
Hugh Connolly 1 1:54:10 M
Mike Cho 1 1:54:23 M
Diarmuid O’Connel 1 1:56:22 F
Mike Bedley 1 1:57:19 M
Joanne Cerdan 1 2:00:27 F
Tony Teddy 1 2:00:46 M
Tory Hoff 1 2:01:33 M
Paul Kilbank 1 2:01:43 M
Ian Ramsey 1 2:02:14 M
Siobhan Turner 1 2:02:56 F
Maria Weber 1 2:09:24 F
Susan Farquhar 1 2:11:19 F
Tanya Johnson Anderson 1 2:14:33 F
Gabbi Culham Punoki 1 2:20:56 F
Donald Banks 1 2:24:29 M
Claire Prest 1 2:55:47 F
Tina de Geus 1 3:22:18 F
Paul Collier 1 3:57:55 M
Wendi Hanger 1 4:38:11 F

WMA Standings

Race results are put into the WMA calculator to determine an age-graded score. The average WMA score for the best six performances is taken and ranked. The six races to count comprise a minimum of two races under 10Km and two races 10Km or more, with a maximum of two track races under 10,000m. Marathons can be counted as two races.

Note: Members must have six races to be eligible for a WMA Award.

Maintained by Bert de Vries.

Updated as of May 16, 2019

Last Name First Name Gender # Races WMA %
Stone Susan F 5 88.20
Marrow Diane F 1 83.48
Wells Nancy F 2 82.03
Clarke Michelle F 4 81.85
Hanks Rob M 3 80.88
Lapstra Tara F 1 78.72
Mawani Zohrab M 5 78.51
Alvarado Edwin M 1 78.27
Gallagher Kevin M 2 77.99
Madej Rob M 5 76.94
Gazzale Bob M 2 75.86
MacMillan John M 4 75.27
Wong Kenneth M 1 75.14
Weber Maria F 4 74.69
Kobe Trevor M 6 73.85
Rawling Jim M 5 73.79
Hass Ryan Emily F 2 73.77
Lee Monica F 4 73.76
Banks Donald M 3 73.35
Connolly Hugh M 1 73.29
Walter Stephen M 3 73.23
Bailey Richard M 2 73.05
Moss Roger M 3 72.47
Durocher Mike M 2 72.36
Wilson Lucas M 3 72.17
Concannon Gar M 4 72.14
Hubbard George M 3 71.97
Georgas Halley F 2 71.11
Stephens-Chiaramonte Hayley F 3 70.77
Bolduc Caroline F 3 70.48
Farquhar Susan F 1 68.79
Odendaal Martin M 3 68.36
Prest Claire F 1 68.18
Lipcsei Laura F 4 68.13
Bedley Mike M 1 67.84
McCann Jane F 3 67.79
Cahill Martina F 3 67.47
Teddy Tony M 2 67.30
Herrera Jowenne M 4 67.16
Ryckman Kandace F 5 66.18
Wu Lily F 3 65.88
de Vries Bert M 2 65.57
Kuntze Jackson M 4 65.27
Lopez Jake M 3 65.16
Sullivan Dermot M 4 64.95
Liu Mary F 4 64.59
Mok Heidi F 3 63.37
Kim Chris M 3 62.61
Uuksulainen Timo M 4 61.12
Wehrle Kathryn F 2 60.72
Ramsay Ian M 2 60.09
Brownbill Andy M 2 59.33
Kobe Debra F 4 59.04
Cho Mike M 1 58.49
Benyaminov Yury M 1 58.17
Moran Laura-Lee F 3 56.82
Cerdan Joanne F 1 56.77
Anderson Tanya F 2 55.06
Wilson Tom M 6 53.89
Turner Siobhan F 1 52.53
Prest Bill M 1 50.60
O’Connell Diarmuid M 1 50.10
Groome Allen M 2 48.27
LaMere Bill M 1 47.06
Sobol Heidi F 1 45.90

Comments are closed.