Club Standings

Flying Feather Standings

Race results are converted to a half marathon equivalent using the MacMillan running calculator.** The average time for the best four races is taken and ranked. Only road races between 5K and 42.2K are used. Duplication of distances is not permitted.

** Under Step 1: Enter a goal distance and time this can be anything, but the calculator won’t work without it so use 10k and 40 mins.
Ignore step 2 and 4. Under step 3. enter the distance and time for the race you want to calculate. Hit Calculate my paces.

Note: Members must have four races to be eligible for a Flying Feather Award.

Maintained by Roger Moss.

Updated as of Dec 2, 2018

Name # races Equivalent Time Gender
Noel Guy 4 1:20:25 M
Edwin Alvarado 4 1:21:00 M
Martin Odendaal 4 1:21:23 M
Gerardo Reyes 4 1:21:56 M
Rob Madej 4 1:22:09 M
Lucas Wilson 4 1:22:34 M
Mirwan Saleh 4 1:23:59 M
Rob Hanks 4 1:24:42 M
Michelle Clarke 4 1:25:32 F
Gar Concannon 4 1:26:30 M
Jake Lopez 4 1:26:50 M
Bob Gazzale 4 1:26:52 M
Emily Hass Ryan

4 1:28:14 F
JoJo Herreera 4 1:28:52 M
Dermot Sullivan 4 1:31:34 M
Jane McCann 4 1:31:35 F
Mike Moran 4 1:32:16 M
Heidi Mok 4 1:33:00 F
Roger Moss 4 1:33:27 M
Susan Stone 4 1:34:59 F
Monica Lee 4 1:36:13 F
Caroline Bolduc 4 1:36:25 F
George Hubbard 4 1:37:55 M
Jim Rawling 4 1:38:13 M
Richard Bailey 4 1:38:54 M
Trevor Kobe 4 1:39:18 M
Walter Matias 4 1:39:58 M
Martina Cahill 4 1:41:40 F
Erik Loponen 4 1:42:18 M
Halley Georgas 4 1:42:38 F
Laura Lipcsei 4 1:43:17 F
Julia Barnes 4 1:44:53 F
Kathryn Wehrle 4 1:45:01 F
Chris Henderson 4 1:47:10 M
Sandra Tam 4 1:51:02 F
Tony Serwatuk 4 1:52:05 M
Tanya Anderson 4 1:59:55 F
Timo Uuksulainen 4 2:00:53 M
Tom Wilson 4 2:05:08 M
Allen Groome 4 2:07:09 M
Stephen Walters 3 1:18:59 M
Kyle Fraser 3 1:27:44 M
Kevin Gallagher 3 1:29:08 M
Jackson Kuntze 3 1:31:16 M
Shannon Dyer 3 1:39:05 F
Mike Cho 3 1:42:55 M
Christine Loch 3 1:43:51 F
Jenny Lepock 3 1:44:43 F
Diane Marrow 3 1:53:37 F
Kathleen Thompson 3 1:58:06 F
Kathy Pereira 3 1:59:36 F
Steve Blackburn 3 2:09:49 M
Claire Prest 3 2:12:17 F
Bernardo Majano 2 1:24:48 M
Peter Millican 2 1:29:24 M
Tara Lapstra 2 1:32:02 F
Anna Kobb 2 1:34:31 F
Heather Sarsons 2 1:36:24 F
Hayley Chiarampnte 2 1:37:03 F
Stephen Word 2 1:37:24 M
Daniel LeBlanc 2 1:39:32 M
Mike Durocher 2 1:43:10 M
Blake Anderson 2 1:45:20 M
Jay Yakabowich 2 1:45:45 M
Juliana Tobon 2 1:47:26 F
Kristan Kay 2 1:48:42 F
Patricia Clooney 2 1:49:18 F
Sabrina Young 2 1:53:42 F
Karin Schindler 2 2:00:13 F
Tory Hoff 2 2:04:32 M
Debra Anne Kobe 2 2:26:54 F
Tina de Geus

2 3:05:58 F
Wendi Hanger 2 4:10:08 F
Steve Metzger 1 1:24:27 M
Ronan O’Laoghaire 1 1:26:45 M
Nils Blondon 1 1:27:12 M
Jean-Emile Pariso 1 1:28:21 M
Andrei Ordine 1 1:28:31 M
Ronan O’Leary 1 1:29:12 M
Jose Tellez 1 1:29:36 M
Mike Stewart 1 1:33:36 M
John MacMillan 1 1:34:04 M
Andrew Brownbill 1 1:34:36 M
Yuri Savguira 1 1:34:38 M
Laura McLean 1 1:35:01 F
Ken and Emmeline 1 1:35:03 M
Alex Friel 1 1:36:09 F
Hayley Stephens 1 1:37:10 F
Chris Newton 1 1:39:36 M
Lynn Bourque 1 1:41:03 F
Simon Coleman 1 1:42:19 M
Wayne Ferron 1 1:43:11 M
Hugh Connolly 1 1:46:38 M
Ron Linklater 1 1:46:52 M
Jason Boyd 1 1:50:59 M
Chris Kim 1 1:52:11 M
Siobhan Turner 1 1:52:33 F
Tony Teddy 1 1:52:54 M
Gregoire Bonhomme 1 1:54:03 M
Liza Perry 1 1:59:41 F
Paul Kilbank 1 2:00:12 M
Amy Jenkins 1 2:00:35 F
Tim Zelasko 1 2:03:14 M
Bert de Vries 1 2:03:23 M
Nancy Wells 1 2:07:24 F
Susan Farquhar 1 2:07:54 F
Rachel Watson 1 2:11:58 F
Sasha Terry 1 2:12:13 F
Patrick Moran 1 2:16:40 M
Heidi Sobol 1 2:26:05 F
Donald Banks 1 2:31:15 M
Deidre Newman 1 2:31:21 F
Jean Doench 1 3:19:57 F
Paul Collier 1 3:25:34 M

WMA Standings

Race results are put into the WMA calculator to determine an age-graded score. The average WMA score for the best six performances is taken and ranked. The six races to count comprise a minimum of two races under 10Km and two races 10Km or more, with a maximum of two track races under 10,000m. Marathons can be counted as two races.

Note: Members must have six races to be eligible for a WMA Award.

Maintained by Bert de Vries.

Updated as of Oct 3, 2018

Family Name Given Name Gender #Races WMA%
Stone Susan F 6 90.25
Schindler Karin F 5 86.45
MacIsaac Tony M 4 85.35
Clarke Michelle F 6 83.97
Loch Christine F 2 82.66
Marrow Diane F 4 81.74
Hanks Robert M 6 81.73
Wells Nancy F 3 81.44
Bailey Richard M 6 81.40
Prest Claire F 6 80.27
MacMillan John M 3 80.22
Paraiso Jean-Emile M 2 79.82
Madej Robert M 6 79.50
Lapstra Tara F 4 78.82
Reyes Gerardo M 6 76.45
Kobe Paige F 4 76.04
Alvarado Edwin M 6 75.66
Gazzale Robert M 6 75.63
Guy Noel M 3 75.10
Horvath Adrian M 1 74.59
Moss Roger M 4 74.51
Rawling Jim M 6 74.03
Hass Ryan Emily F 6 73.65
McCann Jane F 6 72.99
Connolly Hugh M 2 72.80
Gallagher Kevin M 6 72.76
Newton Chris M 1 72.20
Herrera JoJo M 6 72.11
Wilson Lucas M 6 72.11
Hubbard George M 5 72.10
LeBlanc Daniel M 2 71.67
Marilly, Mathieu M 1 71.56
DeBues Rowan M 1 71.55
Farquhar Susan F 2 71.40
Ordine Andrei M 2 71.29
Walter Stephen M 4 71.16
Nelson Ben M 2 71.09
Friel Alexandra F 1 71.09
Mok Heidi F 6 70.83
Durocher Mike M 2 70.74
Matias Walter M 5 70.64
Georgas Halley F 6 70.62
Kobe Trevor M 6 70.59
Bolduc Caroline F 6 70.48
Banks Donald M 1 70.33
Ferron Wayne M 5 70.10
Stephens Chiaramonte Hayley F 4 70.10
Teddy Tony M 3 70.00
Concannon Gar M 5 69.98
Lopez Jake M 6 69.86
Odendaal Martin M 6 69.79
Lipcsei Laura F 6 69.65
Majano Bernardo M 2 69.57
Harder Regan F 1 69.49
Kay Kristin F 1 69.20
Dyer Shannon F 4 68.84
Millican Peter M 4 68.54
Saleh Mirwan M 5 68.54
Blondon Nils M 1 68.41
Lee Monica F 5 68.07
Fraser Kyle M 4 67.64
Yakabowich Jay M 2 67.18
O’Leary Ronan M 2 67.04
Kobb Anna F 4 66.87
Brownbill Andy M 4 66.20
Kim Chris M 1 65.90
Tam Sandra F 6 65.78
Henderson Chris M 6 65.56
Sarsons Heather F 2 65.44
McLean Laura F 2 65.34
Cahill Martina F 5 65.17
Sullivan Dermot M 6 64.45
Barnes Julia F 6 64.28
Clooney Patricia F 4 64.27
Hoff Tory M 2 64.17
Uuksulainen Timo M 4 64.15
Wehrle Kathryn F 4 64.02
Moran Mike M 4 63.99
Anderson Tanya F 6 63.96
de Vries Bert M 2 63.90
Lepock Jenny F 4 62.97
Savguira Yuri M 1 62.93
Word Stephen M 3 62.59
Loponen Erik M 6 62.52
Wilson Tom M 6 61.40
Groome Allen M 6 61.10
Young Sabrina F 2 59.81
Cho Mike M 3 59.80
Bonhomme Gregoire M 1 59.41
Boyd Jason M 1 59.20
Serwatuk Tony M 5 58.84
Kuntze Jackson M 5 58.74
Tobon Juliana F 4 58.61
Linklater Ron M 1 58.56
Zelaski Tim M 2 57.71
Thompson Kathleen F 4 56.72
Blackburn Steve M 3 55.89
Newman Deidre F 1 55.83
de Geus Tina F 3 54.43
Kobe Debra F 5 54.16
Prest Bill M 1 54.08
Cerdan Joanne F 1 53.83
Jorati Amin M 1 53.14
Stewart Mike M 2 53.00
Terry Sasha F 1 50.88
Moran Patrick M 1 50.54
Anderson Blake M 1 50.48
Pereira Kathy F 4 49.84
Sobol Heidi F 5 47.71
McPeake Chris M 1 47.23
Hanger Wendi F 2 46.87
Collier Paul M 2 39.12

Comments are closed.